Thursday, June 20, 2024
Home xin What are the listed companies in China?

What are the listed companies in China?

by admin
0 comment

What are the leading stocks in the consumption industry?

Tencent holdings, Alibaba, Baidu, China Mobile, TSMC, iqiyi, Agricultural Bank of China, jd.com, etc

1. Tencent holdings

banner

Tencent holdings closed at HK $471.60 on January 29, 2018, the highest closing price since listing, and only HK $386.80 on April 15, 2018. In less than three months, the market value of Tencent holdings evaporated by HK $805.871 billion

2. Alibaba

e-commerce giant Alibaba group was officially listed on the New York Stock Exchange on September 19, 2014 local time. The code is Baba. The opening price was US $92.7, up 36.3%, and the market value reached US $238.332 billion

3. Iqiyi

iqiyi was officially listed on NASDAQ in 2018. The IPO price was set at $18 /ads, with a financing amount of $2.25 billion, far exceeding the $1.5 billion previously planned to be raised. The total market value is $11 billion

4. Baidu

on August 5, 2005, the stock of Baidu, China’s No. 1 Internet search engine, was listed on the Nasdaq market for the first time. The share price soared 354% on the same day, rising from the issue price of $27 per share to $122.54 per share at the close of the day. It once broke through the $150 per share mark

5. JD

on May 22, 2014 local time in the United States, JD was officially listed on NASDAQ under the stock code “JD”, with an opening quotation of US $21.75, an increase of 14.47% over the issue price of US $19, and a market value of about US $29.7 billion

reference source: phoenix.com – list of China’s top 500 listed companies by market value in 2018: JD fell out of the top 20

go directly to the websites of Shenzhen Stock Exchange and Shanghai Stock Exchange to query
the basic process of enterprise listing
generally speaking, if an enterprise wants to be listed in the domestic securities market, it must go through three stages: comprehensive evaluation, standardized reorganization and formal launch. The main work contents are:
the first stage
comprehensive evaluation before enterprise listing
enterprise listing is a complex financial engineering and systematic work. Compared with traditional project investment, It also needs to go through the process of preliminary demonstration, organization and implementation and post evaluation; But also faced with whether to be listed in the capital market, in which market, the path choice of listing. Listed in different markets, enterprises should do different work, channels and risks. Only through the comprehensive evaluation of enterprises can we ensure that the enterprises to be listed carry out correct operation under the condition of controllable cost and risk. For enterprises, it is also a price to pay to organize and mobilize a large number of personnel and mobilize all aspects of strength and resources for work. Therefore, in order to ensure the success of listing, the enterprise will first comprehensively analyze the above problems, comprehensively study and carefully give opinions, and will fully start the work of the listing team only after getting a clear answer
the second stage
internal standard reorganization of enterprises
the initial public listing of enterprises involves hundreds of key problems. Especially in China’s specific environment, private enterprises generally have many historical problems such as finance, taxation, law, corporate governance and historical evolution, and many problems are quite difficult to deal with in the later stage. Therefore, on the basis of completing the preliminary evaluation It is very important to deal with some problems in advance in a planned and step-by-step manner with the assistance of listed financial advisers. This work can also enhance the confidence of sponsors, strategic shareholders, other intermediaries and regulators in the company
the third stage
officially launch the listing work
once the enterprise determines the listing goal, it begins to enter the practical operation stage of the external work of the listing. This stage mainly includes: selecting and hiring relevant intermediaries, carrying out joint-stock reform, audit and legal investigation, brokerage counseling, issuing bank declaration, issuance and listing, etc. As the listing work involves external intermediary service institutions, there are five or six working at the same time, and the staff involves dozens of people. Therefore, the organization and coordination is quite difficult and needs to be well coordinated by many parties.

China Petrochemical Corporation 82301173

2 State Grid Corporation 71270322

3 China National Petroleum Corporation 69438972

4 industrial and Commercial Bank of China 23898000

5 China Mobile Communication Corporation 23578982

6 China Life Insurance (Group) Company 18985715

7 China Southern Power Grid Corporation 18931010

8 China Construction Bank Corporation 18657000

9 China Telecom Corporation 18628539

10 Bank of China 18296800

11 Baosteel Group Co., Ltd 17617074

12 China Sinochem Corporation 17279188

13 Agricultural Bank of China 14064600

14 Bailian Group Co., Ltd 13858673

15 China No First Automobile Group Corporation 12998429

16 China Railway Engineering Corporation 12698901

17 China grain, oil and food (Group) Co., Ltd. 12006530

18 Shanghai automobile industry (Group) Head office 11770096

19 China Minmetals Corporation 11734353

20 China Railway Construction Corporation 11584697

21 China Construction Engineering Corporation 11571164

22 Dongfeng Motor Corporation 11238863

23 China ocean transportation (Group) Head office 11228824

24 Lenovo Holding Co., Ltd. 10818936

25 Haier Group 10337518

26 China network communication group 9495374

27 CNOOC 8887523

28 China Communications Construction Group Co., Ltd. 8523422

29 Philips (China) Investment Co., Ltd. 8440000

30 Shougang Corporation 8060000

31 Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corporation 8031113

32 China Ordnance Industry Group Corporation 7941128

33 China United Communications Co., Ltd. 7769830

34 China resources (Group) Co., Ltd. 7717204

35 China Ordnance Equipment Group Corporation 7522203

36 China Huaneng Group Corporation 7363959

37 Motorola (China) Electronics Co., Ltd. 7260000

38 AVIC I 6998920

39 China Metallurgical Science and industry group 6915933

40 China Ping An insurance (Group) Co., Ltd. 6459000

41 Shanghai Electric (Group) Head office 6309488

42 Chinalco 6290651

43 Tangshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd. 6173789

44 Tianjin Zhonghuan Electronic Information Group Co., Ltd. 6172972

45 Shenhua Group Co., Ltd. 6123839

46 State Post Office 5771844

47 China Datang Group Co., Ltd. 5519962

48 Wuhan Iron and steel (Group) Co., Ltd. 5511673

49 China Shipping (Group) Head office 5399485

50 Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. 5367662

51 China Railway Materials Corporation 5125822

52 China Coal Energy Group 5067763

53 Gome Co., Ltd. 4984017

54 China Shipbuilding Industry Group 4964114

55 Nokia Shouxin Communication Co., Ltd. 4928859

56 Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group Co., Ltd. 4771279

57 Huawei Technology Co., Ltd Company 4696689

58 China Huadian Group Corporation 4515318

59 Beijing Automotive Industry Holding Co., Ltd. 4514232

60 Zhejiang Products Group Corporation 4405729

61 Zhuhai Zhenrong Corporation 4359124

62 China Guodian Group Corporation 4280531

63 Midea Group Co., Ltd. 4249790

64 China Aviation Industry Second Group Corporation 4110997

65 China Aviatio
n Group Corporation 4084784

66 Jiangsu Shagang Group Co., Ltd. 4054752

67 Shanghai Ellison (Group) Co., Ltd. 4028247

68 Suning Electric Appliance Group 3971841

69 Laiwu Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd. 3938486

70 Panzhihua Iron and steel (Group) Company 3895093

71 Jinan Iron and Steel Group Corporation 3861693

72 Tianjin Material Group Corporation 3823408

73 China Power Investment Corporation 3792969

74 Taiyuan Iron and steel (Group) Co., Ltd. 3746986

75 Hongta Tobacco (Group) Co., Ltd. 3696695

76 Shenyang Railway Bureau 3686305

77 Shanghai Construction Engineering (Group) Head office 3662162

78 Beijing Railway Bureau 3649362

79 Heilongjiang Beidahuang agricultural reclamation group head office 3624032

80 Tianjin Automobile Industry (Group) Co., Ltd. 3558414

81 Shandong Weiqiao Venture Group Co., Ltd. 3551274

82 Shanxi coal transportation and Marketing Corporation 3490495

83 China Aviation Oil Group 3473794

84 China machinery industry group 3445154

85 China Aerospace Science and industry group 3400548

86 Masteel (Group) Holding Co., Ltd. 3338404

87 Hisense Group Co., Ltd. 3337730

88 China Sinosteel Corporation 3267670

89 Guangzhou Railway (Group) Corporation 3236866

90 Handan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd. 3232504

91 Guangdong Material Group Corporation 3223109

92 Shanghai Fosun high tech (Group) Co., Ltd. 3213900

93 China water resources and Hydropower Construction Corporation 3208030

94 Shanghai Railway Bureau 3157961

95 Hunan Valin Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd. 3133563

96 Jiangsu Huaxi Group Co., Ltd. 3096647

97 China international shipping container (Group) Co., Ltd. 3095931

98 Taiyuan Railway Bureau 3062621

99 Guangdong Yuedian Group Co., Ltd. 3034672

100 Shaanxi Yanchang Petroleum (Group) Co., Ltd. 3032015

600000
Shanghai Pudong Development Bank
banking
600002
Qilu Petrochemical
petroleum processing and coking
600004
Baiyun Airport
airport and air transportation auxiliary industry
600005
WISCO
ferrous metal smelting and rolling processing industry
600009
Shanghai airport
transportation auxiliary industry
600011
Huaneng International
power
600015
Huaxia Bank
banking
600016
Minsheng Bank
banking
600018
Shanghai Port header
transportation auxiliary industry
600019
Baosteel
steel rolling processing industry
600020
Zhongyuan Expressway
highway management and maintenance industry
600026
China Shipping Development
water transportation industry
600027
Huadian International
power production industry
600028
Sinopec
oil and gas exploration industry
600029
China Southern Airlines
air transportation industry
600030
CITIC Securities
Securities Futures
600033
Fujian Expressway
highway transportation
600036
China Merchants Bank
banking
600050
China Unicom
telecom service
600058
Minmetals development
commercial brokerage and agency
600098
Guangzhou holding
power production
600100
Qinghua Tongfang
computer and related equipment manufacturing
600104
Shanghai automobile
automobile manufacturing
600171
Shanghai Beiling
electronics
600177
ya Gore
garment manufacturing
600188
Yanzhou Coal
chemical raw materials and chemical products manufacturing
600205
Shandong Aluminum
nonferrous metal smelting and calendering processing
600210
Zijiang enterprise
Plastic packaging box and container manufacturing
600309
Yantai Wanhua
basic chemical raw materials manufacturing
600320
Zhenhua Port Machinery
special equipment manufacturing
600428
G COSCO
water transportation
600500
Sinochem International
Business brokerage and agency
600519
Guizhou Maotai
alcohol and beverage manufacturing
600601
Founder Technology
computer and related equipment manufacturing
600602
Radio and television electronics
electronic components manufacturing
600642
Shenneng shares
power production
600649

You may also like

Leave a Comment

Soledad is the Best Newspaper and Magazine WordPress Theme with tons of options and demos ready to import. This theme is perfect for blogs and excellent for online stores, news, magazine or review sites.

Buy Soledad now!

Edtior's Picks

Latest Articles

u00a92022u00a0Soledad.u00a0All Right Reserved. Designed and Developed byu00a0Penci Design.